Loading Events
Find Events

Event Category

Events for June 2017

Calendar Month Navigation

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
29

Cricket Under 13 v Ayr (Away) League

Cricket Under 18 v Ferguslie/Hillhead (Home) League

Academy U16 Training

30

Cricket 2nds v Albert Park (Away) Western Cup

31

Cricket 1st v Stenhousemuir (Away) McCulloch Cup

1

Cricket Under 11 Practice Night

Cricket Senior- Adult Practice Night

Cricket Under 13-18 Practice Night

2

Cricket Under 11 v Kilmarnock (Home) League

Academy U16 Training

3

WDCU Premier Division – Ashas East Kilbride v Tunnocks Uddingston (Home)

WDCU First Reserve Division – Torrance House (2nd X1) v Albert Park (Away)

4

Cricket 1st v 2nd Round WU40

5

Cricket Under 13 v Clydesdale (Home) League

Cricket Under 18 v Cldesdale (Away) League

Academy U16 Training

6

Cricket 2nds v Hillhead (Away) Evening League

7

Cricket 1st v Drumpellier (Away) McCulloch Cup

Cricket – Scouts AGM (Cubs and Scouts using the Ground)

8

Cricket Under 11 Practice Night

Cricket Senior- Adult Practice Night

Cricket Under 13-18 Practice Night

9

Cricket Under 11 v Weirs (Away) League

Academy U16 Training

10

WDCU Premier Division – Ashas East Kilbride v NVT Poloc (Away)

WDCU First Reserve Division – Torrance House (2nd X1) GHK Strathclde (Home)

11

EK Sunday League X1 v Poloc Academy (Home)

12

Cricket Under 13 v East Regrewshire (Away) League

Cricket Under 18 v East Renfrewshire/Renfrew (Home) League

Academy U16 Training

13

Cricket 2nds v Kilmarnock (Away) Western Cup

14

Cricket 1st v Uddingston (Home) McCulloch Cup

15

Cricket Under 11 Practice Night

Cricket 1st v Ayr or Clydesdale (if we win) Rowan Cup

Cricket Senior- Adult Practice Night

Cricket Under 13-18 Practice Night

16

Cricket Under 11 v Ayr (Home) League

Academy U16 Training

17

WDCU Premier Division – Ashas East Kilbride v Ayr (Home)

WDCU First Reserve Division – Torrance House (2nd X1) v Glenpark (Away)

18
19

Cricket Under 13 v Poloc (Away) League

Cricket Under 18 v Poloc (Home) League

Academy U16 Training

20

Cricket 2nds v BBC Scotland (Home) Evening League

21
22

Cricket Under 11 Practice Night

Cricket 2nds v GHK (Home) Greenwood Trophy

Cricket Senior- Adult Practice Night

Cricket Under 13-18 Practice Night

23

Cricket Under 11 v Poloc (Home) League

Academy U16 Training

24

WDCU Premier Division – Ashas East Kilbride v KPM Residential Prestwick (Away)

WDCU First Reserve Division – Torrance House (2nd X1) v Marress (Home)

25

EK Sunday League X1 v Victoria 2nds (Away)

26

Cricket Under 13 v Weirs (Home) League

Cricket Under 18 v Greenock/Helensburgh (Away) League

Academy U16 Training

27

Cricket 2nds v St Ninians (Home) Western Cup

28
29

Cricket Under 11 Practice Night

Cricket 1st v Semi Finals (Rowan Cup)

Cricket Senior- Adult Practice Night

Cricket Under 13-18 Practice Night

30

Cricket Under 11 v Clydesdale (away) League

Calderglen Harriers Trail Races 2017

Academy U16 Training

1

WDCU Premier Division – Ashas East Kilbride v PSL Team Sports Clydesdale (Home)

WDCU First Reserve Division – Torrance House (2nd X1) v Anniesland (Away)

2

EK Sunday League X1 v Hillhead X1 (Home)

+ Export Events